Calendar

If you would like to experience me telling stories, you can find me here...

2024

28 November: BestTellers (Danish)

24 November: A Christmas Carol (Danish), Dickens Selskabet. 

24 October: Mytoman, BestTellers (Danish)

12 October: Storytelling at the Culture Night, Tisvilde (Danish)

21. september: Further information soon

19 September: BestTellers (Danish) 

18 September: Fred og overtoner,  Storytelling and song (Danish), Tisvilde Højskole, Nordkystfortællerne og Skye

8 September; Nature Day, Storytelling (in Danish)

7 September: Storytelling at a privat event with Lasse Lundstrøm

1 September: Around the World with Stories (Danish) with Hans Laurens and Lasse Lundstrøm, Høkeren, Brede 

25 August: Storytelling festival WOODStories (Danish)

2 August: Summer storytelling with dinner, Rudolph Tegners Museum, Dronningmølle (Danish)

29 July: Workshop and stories (Danish), with Pernille Stockfleth, Ry Højskole

21 July: Garden Storytelling, Stationsvej 16B, 3210 Vejby.

14 July: Garden Storytelling, Brudsbakken 34, Holløselund, 3210 Vejby

7 July: Stories at the Wieth-Knudsen Observatory (Danish), Tisvilde, Nordkystfortællerne

2 July: Guest teller with Hans Laurens - Forbrydelser i Sommernatten/Crimes in the Summernight

29 June: Varieté - Midsummer (English), Kafé Bobuska, Linnésgade 24, 1361 København K 

7 - 9 June: Femø Storytelling Festival (Danish), will be telling all 3 days!

3 june: Stories together with Louise Nabe (Danish), Pelican-Wines

25 May: Varieté Vixens: Mayday Cabaret, special guest, H15 (English)

26 April: Nordisk film, Storytelling (Danish), staff event with Aske Ebbesen

18 April: BestTellers (Danish), Stories in the Dark.

13 April: Varieté - The Ocean (English). Kafé Bobuska, Linnésgade 24, 1361 København K

10 April: Storytelling af Daisy's Kunstbar with Ragnhold Clod Pedersen (Danish), Istedgade 

7 April: BestTellers (Danish), Stories in the Dark.

23 March: Världsberättardagen, Nordkystfortællerne og Berättargruppen Ägir, Malmø 

17 March: World Storytelling Day, Theme: Building Bridges, Kulturværftet Helsingør, Nordkystfortællerne and Rolling Stories (Danish)

14 March: Story Maze (Historielabyrint), FortælleQuarteten, BestTellers (Danish)

7 March: BestTellers (Danish)

12 February: Storytelling show (Danish) at Blixen Klub Lyngby 18, with Fortællequarteten

3 February: Varieté - Mascerade (English), Café Bobuska, Linnésgade 24, 1361 København K

1 February: BestTellers (Danish)

28 January: Masterclass show with Lena Lauridsen (Danish), BestTellers

24 January: Storytelling Day (Danish), Karens Minde Kulturhus, with Chanet Deleuran, Esther Rützou and Niss Sticker

2025

6 February: Story Maze (Historielabyrint), FortælleQurateten, BestTellers (Danish)

2023

28 December: Life and stories of the wither forrest, event with Nordsjællands Naturskole 

12 December: Christmas stories (Danish), Inner wheel Frederiksberg

7 December: Fortællequarteten, Story show at Café Bobuska, Linnésgade 24, 1361 København K

6 December: Christmas stories (Danish), Fortællecafe Skælskør

5 December: Christmas stories (Danish), Fortællecaféen ORD, Grønnegade Kasserne, Næstved

30 November: Mytoman (Danish) , BestTellers, kl. 20.00

28 november: Christmas Stories (English) International Club, CBS 

17 November: Stories in the Dark (Danish), special, BestTellers

16 November: Story Fight Night, BestTellers, with Mia Møller, Gravers Graversen, Sebastian Dorset, Mogens Nielsen and Kasper Sørensen

9 November: Stories in the Dark (Danish) BestTellers

27 October: Græsted Kirke, Stories with Fortællequarteten

20 October: Stories from the Bible (Danish),  Tibirke kirke, kl. 16:00.

19 October: Stories from the Bible (Danish),  Tibirke kirke, kl. 16:00.

18 October: Stories from the Bible (Danish) Tibirke kirke, kl. 16.00.

12 October: Stories in the Dark (Danish) BestTellers

1 October: Stories in the Dark (Danish), BestTellers

30 September: Varieté "Konge" (Danish) at Café Bobuska, Linnésgade 24, 1361 København K

28 September: Story maze (Historielabyrint) with Ragnhild Clod Pedersen and Mogens Nielsen (Danish) , BestTellers

7 September: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

2 & 3 September: WOODstories'23 (Danish) , Story festival, at Esrum Møllegård

29 june: Crimes in the summernight (Forbrydelser i Sommernatten), guest performer at Hans Laurens, Rundstedlund

24. juni: WORDS: Fear & Courage (ORD: Frygt & Mod), (Danish) Flytbar teaterfestival 2023, Haslev

13 May: Stories in the Dark (Historier i mørket, Glostrup har ordet!), (Danish), Glostrup bibliotek

11 May: Mytoman (Danish) , BestTellers

23 April: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

13 April: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

30 March: Stories in the Dark, special edition: Horror & erotica! (Danish), BestTellers

23 March: Mette & Mogens tell stories (Danish), Hornbækgruppen, Klinik for rygmarvsskader.

26 February: Mytoman (Danish) , BestTellers

16 February: Story maze (Historielabyrint) with Hans Laurens (Danish) , BestTellers

9 February: Fight Night (Danish) , BestTellers, with Mia Møller, Gravers Graversen, Pernille Stockfleth and Sebastian Dorset

2 February: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

2022

3 December: Christmas Stories (Danish) , Glostrup Bibliotek

19 November: Christmas Stories (Danish) , Herstedvester Forsamlingshus,

17 November: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

30 October: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

29 September: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

25 September: Mytoman (Danish) , BestTellers

10 September: FEAST Mentees Graduating Showcase (online), English.

4 September: Sweet stiúff (Søde Sager), (Danish), Lights On Vesterbro

1 September: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

24 April: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

7 April: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

31 March: Confessions in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

20 March: Stories in the Dark (Danish) , BestTellers

20 February: Mytoman (Danish) , BestTellers

8 February: Lichfield Club Night: Good Companions - Tales from international Tellers (online) English